SFP 8 Gigabit Fiber Module - 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel, LC Multimode, 520m, 850nm

by Networx®
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®... read more
SKU: SFP-FC8GMM-LC
GTIN: 845425021304
Manufacturer: Networx®
In stock
$105.99
Description

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 2/4/8 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 520m over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Maximum Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance 520km
Wavelength 850nm
Power Supply +3.3V
Cisco Equivalent DS-SFP-FC8G-SW
Digital Diagnostic Monitoring No
Warranty 3 Year Warranty
RoHS Compliant Yes
Color Silver
SKU SFP-FC8GMM-LC
GTIN 845425021304
Weight (Lbs) 0.11
Recently Viewed

SFP 8 Gigabit Fiber Module - 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel, LC Multimode, 520m, 850nm by Networx®

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
Clear all