Fast!
Same Day
Shipping
800-626-6622 | 215-529-1560
Loading...

SFP 8 Gigabit Fiber Module - 2/4/8 Gbps Fiber Channel, LC Multimode, 520m, 850nm

by Networx™
Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. Read More
SKU: SFP-FC8GMM-LC
In stock
$99.99

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx. SFP or Small Form Pluggable Optical Modules are compact, hot-swappable media connectors that allow for quick and easy network connectivity for a wide variety of networking equipment. These SFP modules can be installed in any Cisco or MSA SFF-8472 compliant port making them a great choice for network repairs or upgrades. The creation and standardization of the SFP allows for a single product to extremely flexible and allow for the reduction of excess units and surplus fiber often required for fixed installations.

  • Data Rate - 2/4/8 Gbps
  • Laser Type - FP Laser
  • Mode - Full Duplex
  • Optical wavelength - 850nm
  • Fiber Type (micron) - Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125
  • Max Distance - 520m over 50/125 Fiber
  • Optical Ouput Power - -9 to -3 dBm
  • Receiving Sensitivity - -22 dBm
Products specifications
Fiber TypeMultimode
ManufacturerNetworx™
Maximum Data Transfer Rate8 Gbps
Maximum Transfer Distance520km
Wavelength850nm
Power Supply+3.3V
Cisco EquivalentDS-SFP-FC8G-SW
Digital Diagnostic MonitoringNo
ColorSilver
GTIN845425021304
Weight (Lbs)0.25
AvailabilityIn stock
0 / 5 (based on 0 reviews) Be the first to review this product