Networx

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page
Networx

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm, PoE

This PoE Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 40 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$294.44
In stock
Networx

SFP Gigabit Fiber Module - 1000Base-EX, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1310nm

Get the most out of your network equipment with these Cisco Equivalent SFP Fiber Modules from Networx®.
$116.55
In stock
Networx

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Fiber Module - 10GBase-ER, LC Singlemode, 40km, 1550nm

Find the perfect pairing for your 10Gig network! This 10GBase-ER SFP+ is designed to work with the Networx® 10 Gig Media Converter!
$194.80
In stock