Industrial Media Converter Power Supply - 24V, 2A

SKU: IT-POWERSUPPLY
GTIN: 00845425024350

$39.77
Volume Discounts
2% off this item when you buy 4 or more
Quantity 4+ 10+ 50+
Price $38.97 $38.18 $37.38
Save 2% 4% 6%

Get the most out of your Networx® Industrial Media Converter with this 24 Volt Power Supply... read more
Description

Designed from the ground up to deliver the power required by high-demand Industrial Media Converters. Input 100-240 Volts AC into this AC/DC Adapter and get the juices flowing into 24 Volts and 1 Amps of delicious DC power. Industrial Fiber Optic Media Converters are built to withstand harsh environments and will keep your network running at peak performance.

  • Input: 100~240Vac~, 50-60Hz 0.25A
  • Output: 24V, 1A
Products specifications
SKU IT-POWERSUPPLY
GTIN 00845425024350
Weight (Lbs) 1.50
Customers also bought
Networx

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 4 Port

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$299.77
In stock
Networx

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 2km, 1310nm, 4 Port Switch

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 2km over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$286.17
In stock
Networx

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Multimode, 550m, 850nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$243.77
In stock
Networx

5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to SC

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Opt - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$11.05
In stock
Networx

Industrial Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-LX, LC Singlemode, 20km, 1310nm, 1 Port

This Industrial Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter is designed to convert data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-LX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 20 kilometers over duplex singlemode fiber (9/125 micron) @ 1310nm. Duplex LC Connector.
$275.57
In stock