Refine results by
  • Attenuation
  • Battery Life
  • Cisco Equivalent
  • Color
  • Compliance
  • Connector
  • Core Size
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Ethernet Ports
  • Fiber
  • Fiber Classification
  • Fiber Type
  • Height
  • Laser Type
  • Launch Method
  • Length
  • Manufacturer
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
  • Maximum Transfer Distance
  • Polish Type
  • Ports
  • Ports
  • Power Meter
  • RMU
  • Splice Capacity
  • Transmission Direction
  • Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
  • Wavelength
  • Width

Fiber Optic

Push your data with the power of lasers. Here you'll find a great selection of Fiber Optic Media Converters, Fiber Optic Patch Cables, System Accessories and Testing Equipment.

View as Grid List
Sort by
Items per page
1033-1047 of 1047 items in fiber optic

WaveSource Pro MM (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$434.60

WaveSource Pro MM with integrated VFL (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$646.60

WaveSource Pro Quad (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$1,584.70

WaveSource Pro SM (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$1,176.60

WaveSource Pro SM with integrated VFL (SC connector) by OWL

WaveSource Pro series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs.
$1,388.60

WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - SC Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,558.20

WaveSource Quad Optical Light Source - 850/1300nm MM and 1310/1550 SM - ST Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,558.20

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,150.10

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ test kits are ideal for the fiber optic professional who requires standards-based certification of fiber links, including TIA-568, ISO 11901, various Ethernet standards, among other.
$1,150.10

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - SC Connector by OWL

WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our
$1,362.10

WaveSource Singlemode Optical Laser Light Source with Fault Locator - SM 1310/1550nm - ST Connector by OWL

WaveSource series fiber optic light sources offer the fiber optic professional a wide range of options for their testing needs. Many different combinations are available: multimode only, singlemode only, or both multimode and singlemode. Our
$1,362.10

WaveTester Optical Power Meter by OWL

OWL Beaming Optical Length Tester, Tone Generator from Computer Cable Store™ is a highly accurate hand-held optical power meter, capable of performing a wide range of functions from simple optical power and loss measurements to standards-based link certification.
$477.00

WaveTester Optical Power Meter with Fault Locator / Finder by OWL

The WaveTester is one of the world's most economical and accurate fiber optic link certification power meters delivering professional performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in both multimode and/or singlemode
$689.00

ZOOM 2 Optical Power Meter by OWL

The ZOOM 2 is one of the world's most economical and precise fiber optic power meters delivering professional performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in both multimode and singlemode networks. N.I.S.T. Traceable.
$306.34
$241.85

ZOOM 2 Optical Power Meter with Fault Locator / Finder by OWL

The ZOOM 2 is one of the world's most economical and precise fiber optic power meters delivering professional performance and a complete feature set for optical loss testing in both multimode and singlemode networks. N.I.S.T. Traceable
$518.34
$409.21