6Ft Pdu W/Amp Meter, 30 Front 120V/20A Outlets, 15Ft Cord, Aluminum, Black

by Quest Manufacturing®
These Vertical Power Distribution Units (PDU) are UL listed and are available in 4ft and 6ft lengths... read more
SKU: VPS-3006M
GTIN: 800118022686
Manufacturer: Quest Manufacturing®
$190.64
Description
These Vertical Power Distribution Units (PDU) are UL listed and are available in 4ft and 6ft lengths. They are ideal for use in both floor enclosures and open frame racks, and are designed with an extra long 15 ft power cable with a standard 120V AC plug. The 6 foot version additionally has a buit-in digital AMp meter for monitoring and protecting against current overload. Both come standard with removable vertical mounting brackets and have a black microfinish to match rack and enclosure color.
Products specifications
Manufacturer Quest Manufacturingâ„¢
SKU VPS-3006M
GTIN 800118022686
Weight (Lbs) 8.00
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 5 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.55
4.8 (13)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Blue, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.89
4.8 (13)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Green, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.89
5.0 (21)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, White, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.89
5.0 (2)

Ring Vertical Cable Mgmt Sngl 1.25 by ICC

These plastic cable management rings provide vertical cable management when used with all ICC distribution racks without compromising rack space. Made of durable plastic with rounded edges to reduce cable insulation damage.
$2.21

CAT6 Patch Cable - 25 FT, White, Booted by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$5.01
5.0 (2)

5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST by Networx®

This 5m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$10.24
5.0 (1)

Gigabit Fiber Media Converter - 1000Base-SX, SC Multimode, 550m, 850nm by Networx®

This Fiber Transceiver / Media Converter converts data signal between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet. Maximum transmission distance 550 meters over multimode fiber (50/125 micron, 220m over 62.5/125) @ 850nm. Duplex SC Connector.
$95.37
5.0 (7)
Recently Viewed

6Ft Pdu W/Amp Meter, 30 Front 120V/20A Outlets, 15Ft Cord, Aluminum, Black by Quest Manufacturing®

These Vertical Power Distribution Units (PDU) are UL listed and are available in 4ft and 6ft lengths.
Clear all