3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Mini LC to SC

by Networx®
This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Optimized - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber... read more
SKU: FP-LCMSC3MD5-003
GTIN: 845425006226
Manufacturer: Networx®
$10.57
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $10.35 $10.14 $9.93 $9.72
Description
Networx® top quality 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Optimized - Mini LC to SC, high-speed Multi-mode Optical Fiber cables will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. With ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber is OM3 Laser-Optimized. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Optical multimode 3 (OM3) compliant for 10-Gigabit Ethernet support
  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) optimized
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch; (SC/UPC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Aqua
Connector A LC Mini Male
Connector B SC Male
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM3
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 3 Meter
SKU FP-LCMSC3MD5-003
GTIN 845425006226
Weight (Lbs) 0.10
Customers also bought

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Mini LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Optimized - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$8.77

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Mini LC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Optimized - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
$10.04
Recently Viewed

3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Mini LC to SC by Networx®

This 3m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) OM3 Aqua - Laser Optimized - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks. This 10 Gig fiber
Clear all