2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST

by Networx®
This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCMST2MD5-002
GTIN: 845425007100
Manufacturer: Networx®
$9.51
Description
Networx® top quality, 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.30 dB (ST)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (ST) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Mini Male
Connector B ST Male
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 2 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCMST2MD5-002
GTIN 845425007100
Weight (Lbs) 0.08
Customers also bought

CAT6 Patch Cable - 7 FT, Green, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$2.13
5.0 (5)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 3 FT, Green, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$1.36
5.0 (5)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 25 FT, Green, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$5.79
5.0 (5)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 10 FT, Green, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$2.68
5.0 (5)

CAT6 Patch Cable - 50 FT, Green, Assembled by Networx®

Category 6 high speed cables are a level above Cat 5 enhanced cables. So, if you want a superior and faster network, then Cat6 is the way to go. With the age of the Gigabit Networks in full throttle, Cat 6 network cables are sure to give an advantage.
$10.71
5.0 (5)

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$12.16

10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
$11.58
5.0 (2)

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$7.71
Recently Viewed

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all