2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to Mini LC

by Networx®
This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to Mini LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCMLCM2MD5-002
GTIN: 845425006875
Manufacturer: Networx®
$9.46
Description
Networx® top quality, 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to Mini LC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Mini Male
Connector B LC Mini Male
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multimode
Length 2 Meter
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCMLCM2MD5-002
GTIN 845425006875
Weight (Lbs) 0.08
Customers also bought

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to Mini LC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to Mini LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$9.16

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$15.13
Recently Viewed

2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to Mini LC by Networx®

This 2m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to Mini LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all