1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - Mini LC to ST

by Networx®
This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - Mini LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele... read more
SKU: FP-LCMST1SD9-001
GTIN: 845425007735
Manufacturer: Networx®
$12.04
Description
Networx® top quality, high-speed 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - Mini LC to ST cables will unleash the power of your telecommunications system. With ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable television applications.  These fibers operate at the 1310 nm or 1550 nm transmission windows. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 9/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically 0.30 dB (LC);‚  0.30 dB (ST/UPC)
  • Return loss: ≥50 dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC/UPC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (ST/UPC) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high bandwidth, long-distance telecommunications
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Yellow
Connector A LC Mini Male
Connector B ST Male
Core Size 9/125
Fiber Type Singlemode
Manufacturer Networx®
Fiber Classification OS1
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 1 Meter
SKU FP-LCMST1SD9-001
GTIN 845425007735
Weight (Lbs) 0.06
Recently Viewed

1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - Mini LC to ST by Networx®

This 1m Singlemode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (9/125) - Mini LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 9/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed, high bandwidth, far-reaching telecommunications such that you would find in long-distance telephony and cable tele
Clear all