1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC

by Networx®
This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCMSC1MD6-001
GTIN: 845425005427
Manufacturer: Networx®
$7.96
Volume Discounts
Quantity 2+ 10+ 50+ 100+
Price $7.80 $7.64 $7.48 $7.32
Description
Networx® top quality, 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 62.5/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.10 dB (SC)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (SC) Molded body with push-pull locking (snap-in)
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Mini Male
Connector B SC Male
Core Size 62.5/125
Fiber Classification OM1
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
Length 1 Meter
SKU FP-LCMSC1MD6-001
GTIN 845425005427
Weight (Lbs) 0.06
Recently Viewed

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - Mini LC to SC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all