RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - 12 FT, BNC, Black

by Vivid AV®
Vivid AV® quality RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cables are perfect for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network. These 12ft RG58/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC patch cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity... read more
SKU: AV-B58BK-012
GTIN: 00845425014337
Manufacturer: Vivid AV®
In stock
$2.42
Volume Discounts
Quantity 10+ 25+ 50+
Price $2.37 $2.32 $2.27
Description
Vivid AV® quality RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cables are perfect for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network. These 12ft RG58/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC patch cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity. Designed for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network

  • 12 foot RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cable
  • Connector Type: Male BNC to Male BNC
  • Foil Shielded to prevent EMI/RFI interference
  • Stranded Core
  • 50 Ohm Cable

Reviews
5 star (3)
100%
4 star (0)
0%
3 star (0)
0%
2 star (0)
0%
1 star (0)
0%
Overall rating 5.0
Based on 3 reviews
RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - 3 FT, BNC, Black
works fine. I will order again when I need more.
alumiglo
Good Quality Item..Fast Shipping
RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - 6 FT, BNC, Black
Nice, compact size make my project look & work even better.
Read all 3 reviews
Products specifications
Connector A BNC Male
Connector B BNC Male
Color Black
Cable Type RG-58
Wire Gauge 20 AWG
Cable Jacket PVC - Polyvinyl Chloride
Impedance 50 Ohm
Shielding Dual Shield
Core Solid
Conductor Copper Coated Steel
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Manufacturer Vivid AV®
Length 12 FT
SKU AV-B58BK-012
GTIN 00845425014337
Weight (Lbs) 0.25
Customers also bought

RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - 6 FT, BNC, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® quality RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cables are perfect for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network. These 6ft RG58/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC patch cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity.
$2.31
3

RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - 3 FT, BNC, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® quality RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cables are perfect for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network. These 3ft RG58/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC patch cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity.
$2.10
3

RG58 Coaxial Patch Cable - 25 FT, BNC, Black by Vivid AV®

Vivid AV® quality RG58/U Coaxial Patch Cables are perfect for applications such as a ThinNet Ethernet network. These 25ft RG58/u Coaxial Patch Cable - BNC patch cables are manufactured with a Foil Shield to insure signal integrity.
$6.29
3

1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST by Networx®

This 1m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (62.5/125) - ST to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 62.5/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for high speed data transmissions such that you would find in Ethernet (10 Mb/s) to Gigabit Ethernet (1 Gb/s) networks.
$6.65

6 FT Serial Extension Cable - DB9 M/F by Networx®

Networx® high performance Serial Extension Cables are ideal for connecting serial devices to your PC.
$3.17