11U WS Series Wall Mount Enclosure

by Great Lakes®
WS Series of Wall Mount Racks provide 19" 310-D compliant mounting in a heavy-duty distribution enclosure. This durable enclosure features a center swing out section for outstanding front and rear access to cables and equipment... read more
SKU: GL24WS-SS
Manufacturer: Great Lakes®
$1,022.90
Description

11U WS Series Wall Mount Enclosure

  • Dimensions: 24.00?H x 24.00?W x 24.00?D
  • Maximum rail spacing: 16.75?
  • Usable depth: 21.00?
  • Rack Spaces: 11 RMU
  • Weight capacity: 250 lbs.
  • Shipping weight: 125 lbs.
  • Solid front door and solid sides
Products specifications
Depth 24.00 Inches
Material Cold Rolled Steel
Height 24 Inches
Weight Capacity 150 lbs
Width 24 Inches
Manufacturer Great Lakes, Inc
RMU 11U
SKU GL24WS-SS
Weight (Lbs) 125.00
Customers also bought

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
4.5 (2)

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - ST to ST Singlemode Simplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$1.57

Blank Patch Panel 24-Port Ez 1Rms by ICC

Reinforced steel panel, pre-numbered front and rear ports with front write-on areas for port identifications and accepts EZ or HD modular connectors for true multimedia applications.
$15.67

2 Inch J-Hook - 25 Pack by ICC

ICC's newest Wall & Ceiling Mount J-Hooks designed to provide proper support for category cables, fiber optic cable, innerduct systems and other low voltage cabling requirements.
$31.63
4.0 (1)

4 Inch J-Hook - 25 Pack by ICC

ICC's newest Wall & Ceiling Mount J-Hooks designed to provide proper support for category cables, fiber optic cable, innerduct systems and other low voltage cabling requirements.
$63.40
Recently Viewed

11U WS Series Wall Mount Enclosure by Great Lakes®

WS Series of Wall Mount Racks provide 19" 310-D compliant mounting in a heavy-duty distribution enclosure. This durable enclosure features a center swing out section for outstanding front and rear access to cables and equipment.
Clear all