10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST

by Networx®
This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCMST2MD5-010
GTIN: 845425007148
Manufacturer: Networx®
$14.50
Description
Networx® top quality, 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB (LC);‚  0.30 dB (ST)
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch;‚  (ST) Bayonet twist locking system
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Mini Male
Connector B ST Male
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 10 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCMST2MD5-010
GTIN 845425007148
Weight (Lbs) 0.19
Customers also bought

ST Multimode Field Installable Connector - 62.5/125 - 3.0mm cable by Networx®

Pre-Polished ST Field Installable Connectors from Networx® offer a simple and effective way to easily terminate fiber optic connections in the field without requiring the use of adhesives.
$11.68
Recently Viewed

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - Mini LC to ST is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all