10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to Mini LC

by Networx®
This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to Mini LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks... read more
SKU: FP-LCLCM2MD5-010
GTIN: 845425006912
Manufacturer: Networx®
$13.75
Description
Networx® top quality, 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to Mini LC will unleash the power of your Local Area Network. These cables are suitable for the demands of high speed data transmissions that are commonly found in today's ethernet (1 Gb/s to 10 Gb/s) networks. Perfect for audio, video and data transmission applications. Each jumper cable is constructed using Genuine Corning Glass and shipped in individually sealed bags to ensure they arrive in perfect condition. Test results for the individual patch cable will be included in each bag. Color coded connectors assist with identification during the installation process to make installation easy for anyone.

  • Core Diameter: 50/125 micron
  • Insertion loss: typically <0.10 dB
  • Return loss: >20dB
  • Ceramic Ferrules for increased durability
  • FOCIS-3 TIA/EIA-568-B.3 compliant
  • Connectors: (LC) Small form factor with latch
  • Used primarily for high speed data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
  • Ultra Physical Contact (UPC) Polished Fiber
  • Built with Corning Glass

Products specifications
Color Orange
Connector A LC Male
Connector B LC Mini Male
Core Size 50/125
Fiber Classification OM2
Fiber Type Multimode
Manufacturer Networx®
Length 10 Meter
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
UL Listed Yes
RoHS Compliant Yes
SKU FP-LCLCM2MD5-010
GTIN 845425006912
Weight (Lbs) 0.34
Customers also bought

Fiber Optic Keystone Coupler - LC to LC Singlemode Duplex - White by Networx®

Fiber Optic Keystone Couplers from Networx® provide the ultimate performance at a competitive price.
$2.79
4.5 (2)

RJ45 Cat6 Keystone Jack - Pass Through Panel Mount - Black by Networx®

Networx® Category 6 (CAT6) Pass Through Keystone Jacks are available in black. The design of our CAT6 Pass Through Keystone Jacks provide excellent performance that meets or exceeds the industry standard TIA/EIA 568-B.
$6.08
5.0 (2)

4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 4m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$9.35
5.0 (1)

25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 25m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$21.04
5.0 (1)

7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 7m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$11.02
5.0 (1)

48 Port CAT6 Rack Mount Patch Panel - 2U by Networx®

CAT6 Patch Panels from Networx® will maximize your network performance and will keep up with even the greatest of changes in your network.
$56.70
4.8 (4)

1U High-Density Blank Patch Panel - 24 Port by Networx®

Networx® High-Density 24 Port Blank Patch Panels offer a great solution for voice and data applications.
$13.99
5.0 (3)

15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC by Networx®

This 15m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
$15.48
5.0 (1)
Recently Viewed

10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to Mini LC by Networx®

This 10m Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125) - LC to Mini LC is built with genuine Corning Glass, has ceramic ferrules and a 50/125 micron core, this cable is suitable for extremely high speed data transmissions such that you would find in 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10 Gb/s) networks.
Clear all